SY 24-25 Student Re-registration Window Opened on April 10

The Student Re-registration window opened on April 10, 2024. Parents should complete a re-registration for each currently enrolled student as soon as possible. During re-registration, parents must indicate whether their student will be withdrawing or returning for the upcoming school year.

Chain of Command

Mrs. Miriam Breece, DoDEA employees official photo.

Mrs. Miriam Breece

91 Rhine Road Bldg B-6138
Fort Liberty, NC 28307-0089
United States

910-861-7125
Ms. Christie Cook, DoDEA employees official photo.

Ms. Christie Cook

91 Rhine Road Bldg B-6138
Fort Liberty, NC 28307-0089
United States

910-861-7125

School Contacts

Name Position Phone
Educational Aide
Educational Aide
Julie Allen Information Specialist
Allison Anderson Educational Aide
Malisa Anderson Special Education
Dorothy Armstrong Teacher - 3rd grade
Nadine Assemien Educational Aide
Brenda Baker School Support Assistant
Tracy Barker Teacher - 2nd grade
Lyniqua Bradley Educational Aide
Felicia Brooks Educational Aide
Kamin Burns Special Education - 5th grade
Lucy Cain Assessor
Brigitte Cain School Secretary 910-861-7125
Nicole Carr Special Education - 3rd grade
Vickie Chapman Assessor
Kelli Charles Advanced Academic Program and Services Advanced Academic Programs & Services
Tonia Chavis Educational Aide
Terrie Cheek Educational Aide
Sandra Collins Speech-Language Pathologist
Vickie Collins Special Education - 2nd grade
Joana Colon Educational Aide
Claire Connors Special Education - 2nd, 3rd grades
Shannon Cudd Physical Education
April Deese Teacher - 3rd grade
Robin Eaton Educational Technologist , Webmaster
Joseph Evans Educational Aide
Teresa Evans Teacher - 2nd grade
Christie Ferrell Teacher - 3rd grade
John Fleming Speech-Language Pathologist
Wendy Gagnon Special Education
Monique Gaines Educational Aide
Kathleen Gibson-Spears Teacher - 2nd grade
Christine Giusto-Weibl Teacher - 2nd grade
Terri Higgins Teacher - 3rd grade
Joseph Hill Physical Education
Jill Hinton Teacher - 3rd grade
Terra Jordan Teacher - 2nd grade
April Kendall Instructional Support
Anne Lee Occupational Therapist
Thomas Luckey Teacher - 5th grade
David Manuel School Counselor
Tammy May Teacher - 5th grade
Jessica McAllister School Nurse 910-861-7131
Michael McCarthy Teacher - 2nd grade
Kristina McComas Music
Timothy (Nate) McCue Special Education - 4th grade
Tammy Moats SPED Coordinator
Michelle Moore Teacher - 4th grade
Kaneesha Nichols Educational Aide
Dalia Orozco Educational Aide
Ginette Pena Teacher - 2nd grade
Clarice Pratt School Psychologist
Lisa Priest Educational Aide
Janet Robinson Teacher - 4th grade long-term substitute
Melissa Robinson-Ellis Teacher - 4th grade
Virginia Suich Teacher - 3rd grade
Stacey Tippin Educational Aide
Lindy Turner Teacher - 5th grade
Erika Tuttle Teacher - 2nd grade long-term substitute
Meghan Twining-Kelleher Educational Aide
Kimberly Valencia Media Aide
Andrea Valente Teacher - 4th grade
Kristen Valverde Educational Aide
Lourdes Vargas Educational Aide
Rochelle Vela Instructional Support
Amy Viles Art
Tammie Wall Registrar School Information Assistant, OA 910-861-7125
Giovanna Watts Spanish/ESL ESOL
Stacy Weaver School Meals Program Cafeteria Manager 910-861-7142
Brooke Weaver Special Education
Randy Weibl Teacher - 5th grade
Twana Williams Instructional Support
Zayvier Willis Educational Aide
Kennether Wilson Educational Aide
Craig Wright Administrative Officer , Supervisory Management Services Specialist

School Hours

School Hours Regular Hours Wednesday Hours
Office Hours 7:30 am - 4:00 pm 7:30 am - 4:00 pm
Teachers 7:30 am - 3:30 pm 7:30 am - 3:30 pm
Students 8:20 am - 2:55 pm 8:20 am - 2:10 pm

Wednesdays are Early Release days

Cafeteria Hours Start End
Breakfast 7:45 am 8:15 am
Lunch 10:30 am 12:35 pm
Open modal Return to top